Latest Fans Football Ground Reviews

Below are listed the latest football ground reviews to be added to the website.

2018/19

Arsenal - Emirates Stadium (Jack Richardson - Doing the 92) 22/10
Arsenal - Emirates Stadium (Stephen Welch - Manchester City) 12/8
Aston Villa - Villa Park (Adam Humphries - Reading) 25/8
Barnsley - Oakwell (Burt Haggett - Bristol Rovers) 27/10
Barnsley - Oakwell (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 13/10
Barnsley - Oakwell (Rob Pickett - Oxford United) 4/8
Birmingham City - St Andrews (Lewis - Swansea City) 17/8
Blackburn Rovers - Ewood Park (Brian Moore - Millwall) 11/8
Blackpool - Bloomfield Road (Peter Ford - Bristol Rovers) 3/11
Blackpool - Bloomfield Road (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 21/8
Blackpool - Bloomfield Road (Michael Thomas - Portsmouth) 11/8
Bradford City - Northern Commercials Stadium (James - Coventry City) 23/10
Brentford - Griffin Park (Richard Symonds - Cheltenham Town) 28/8
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium - (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 10/11 
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium - (Tom Churchward - Blackburn Rovers) 2/9
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (Jon Brown - Oxford United) 20/10 
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (Robert - Coventry City) 22/9
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (Steve Herbert - Crawley Town) 14/8
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (John Holland - Neutral) 11/8
Burnley - Turf Moor (Steve Allen - Chelsea) 23/10
Burnley - Turf Moor (Harry - Manchester United) 2/9
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (Yaz Shah - Bristol Rovers) 13/10
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (Peter - Bristol Rovers) 13/10
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (Alex Hendrikson - Sunderland) 15/9
Bury - Gigg Lane (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 6/10
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Julesboy - Brighton & Hove Albion) 10/11
Charlton Athletic - The Valley (Reuben - Coventry City) 6/10
Charlton Athletic - The Valley (Gazza - Neutral) 22/9
Chelsea - Stamford Bridge (Mike Cochrane - Cardiff City) 15/9
Chelsea - Stamford Bridge (David - Cardiff City) 15/9
Colchester United - Jobserve Stadium (Maggie Gray - Doing the 92) 15/9
Colchester United - Jobserve Stadium (Steve - Lincoln City) 27/10
Colchester United - Jobserve Stadium (Adam - Port Vale) 11/8
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (Ian Rose - Doing the 92) 3/11
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (Louis Sanderson - Plymouth Argyle) 18/8
Crewe Alexandra - Alexandra Stadium (Harry - Swindon Town) 2/10
Crewe Alexandra - Alexandra Stadium (John Dyson - Doing the 92) 18/8
Crewe Alexandra - Alexandra Stadium (David Drysdale - MK Dons) 18/8
Crewe Alexandra - Alexandra Stadium (Christopher Smith - Fleetwood Town) 14/8
Crystal Palace - Selhurst Park (Steve Smytheman - Doing The 92 Again) 6/10
Crystal Palace - Selhurst Park (John Boynton - Neutral) 4/8
Derby County - Pride Park (Stuart Coniff - Aston Villa) 10/11
Derby County - Pride Park (Phillip Bell - Leeds United) 11/8
Derby County - Pride Park (Aimee Henry - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 28/7
Doncaster Rovers - Keepmoat Stadium (Alex Hedrikson - Sunderland) 23/10
Doncaster Rovers - Keepmoat Stadium (Michael Thomas - Portsmouth) 25/8
Doncaster Rovers - Keepmoat Stadium (Joe Guntrip - Wycombe Wanderers) 11/8
Everton - Goodison Park (Ollie Revill - Southampton) 12/8
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (James Walker - Doing the 92) 2/10
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Geoff Thornton - Crawley Town) 22/9
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Mike Weston - Swindon Town) 25/8
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Joe McDonagh - Oldham Athletic) 11/8
Fulham - Craven Cottage (Steve Ellis - Exeter City) 28/8
Huddersfield Town - John Smiths' Stadium (Tony Moore - Cardiff City) 25/8
Hull City - KCOM Stadium (Ian Robinson - Preston North End) 20/10
Hull City - KCOM Stadium (Shaun - Leeds United) 2/10
Leicester City - King Power Stadium (Mark Stanhope - England) 11/9
Leicester City - King Power Stadium (Sam Goody - Neutral) 1/8
Lincoln City - Sincil Bank (Steven Maddison - Mansfield Town) 4/9
Liverpool - Anfield (David Salter - Cardiff City) 27/ 10
Liverpool - Anfield (Alby - Chelsea) 25/9
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (James Butler - Charlton Athletic) 29/9
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (David Hancock - Sunderland) 11/8
Macclesfield Town - Moss Rose (Mark - Carlisle United) 20/10
Macclesfield Town - Moss Rose (Jim Burgin - Doing the 92) 29/9
Manchester United - Old Trafford (Keith Clark - Tottenham Hotspur) 27/8
Millwall - The Den (Graham Andrew - Millwall) 29/8
MK Dons - Stadium MK (Steve Ellis - Exeter City) 25/8
MK Dons - Stadium MK (Kevin Dixon - Grimsby Town) 21/8
Morecambe - Globe Arena (Alex Hendrikson - Sunderland) 13/11
Morecambe - Globe Arena (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 22/9
Morecambe - Globe Arena (Paul Willott - Neutral) 11/8
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Sean Cherry - Leicester City) 30/9
Newcastle United - St James' Park (James Coutts - Neutral) 26/8
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Lee Dermott - Chelsea) 26/8
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Dan Turner - Tottenham Hotspur) 11/8
Newport County - Rodney Parade (Kevin Dixon - Grimsby Town) 25/8
Northampton Town - PTS Academy Stadium (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 13/10
Northampton Town - PTS Academy Stadium (Matt M - Lincoln City) 4/8
Nottingham Forest - City Ground (Matthew - Neutral) 20/10
Notts County - Meadow Lane (Geoff Thornton - Crawley Town) 2/10
Oldham Athletic - Boundary Park (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 22/9
Oldham Athletic - Boundary Park (Josh - Derby County) 14/8
Oxford United - Kassam Stadium (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 14/8
Preston North End - Deepdale (Bruce - West Bromwich Albion) 29/9
Preston North End - Deepdale (Jacob Bishop - West Bromwich Albion) 29/9
Preston North End - Deepdale (Liam Clowes - Stoke City) 18/8
Preston North End - Deepdale (Ronan - Queens Park Rangers) 4/8 
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Anselm Winner - Brentford) 10/11
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Andy Newman - Aston Villa) 26/10
Reading - Madejski Stadium (Andrew Davidson - Doing the 92) 2/10
Rotherham United - AESSEAL New York Stadium (Brian Moore - Millwall) 26/8
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (James Walker - Doing the 92) 13/10
Sheffield United - Bramall Lane (Joe Hughes - Swansea City) 4/8
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (John Clarke - Norwich City) 3/11
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Rob Armstrong - West Bromwich Albion) 3/10
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Sam Goody - Groundhopping) 28/7
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Ian Rose - Doing the 92) 28/7
Southampton - St Mary's Stadium (Norman Miller - Watford) 10/11
Southampton - St Mary's Stadium (Geoff Burrows - Brighton & Hove Albion) 17/9
Southend United - Roots Hall (Geoff Thornton - Crawley Town) 10/11
Southend United - Roots Hall (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 20/10
Southend United - Roots Hall (Andy - Peterborough United) 8/9
Stevenage - Lamex Stadium (Andrew Davidson - Doing the 92) 23/10
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (Simon - Brentford) 11/8
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (Aimee Henry - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 25/7
Sunderland - Stadium of Light (Graeme Whitton - Neutral) 17/11
Swansea City - Liberty Stadium (Shaun - Leeds United) 21/8
Swindon Town - County Ground (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 18/8
Tranmere Rovers - Prenton Park (David Johnson - Liverpool) 10/7
Walsall - Banks's Stadium (Ryan Jones - Stoke City) 14/7
Walsall - Banks's Stadium (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 18/8
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Graham Brynes - Blackburn Rovers) 27/10
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 28/8
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Zafir Razavi - Bristol City 19/8
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Jack Tyldsley - Bolton Wanderers) 4/8
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Tom Harding - Bolton Wanderers) 4/8
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (David Smith - Bolton Wanderers) 4/8
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Mark Cartwright - Doing the 92) 4/8
West Ham United - London Stadium (Alby - Chelsea) 23/9
West Ham United - London Stadium (Josh - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 1/9
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Molineux (Adam - Southampton) 29/9 
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Molineux (Stephen Welch - Manchester City) 26/8
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (Tim Scales - Norwich City) 25/9
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (Mark Steele - Neutral) 4/8
Yeovil Town - Huish Park (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 11/8

National League

AFC Fylde - Mill Farm (Tony Smith - Doing the 134 + 24) 27/8
Aldershot Town - EBB Stadium (Steve Burke - Sutton United) 27/8
Alfreton Town - Impact Arena (Christopher Smith - Fleetwood Town) 11/11
Ashton United - Hurst Cross (Adam Sutcliffe - Darlington) 27/8
Barnet - Hive Stadium (Dominic Hurst - Maidenhead United) 8/9
Barrow - Furness Building Society Stadium (Paul Willott - Neutral) 14/8
Billericay Town - AGP Stadium (Brian Scott - Neutral) 30/10
Billericay Town - AGP Stadium (Marcus Dews - Neutral) 7/8
Boreham Wood - Meadow Park (Jim Burgin - Neutral) 28/7
Braintree Town - Ironmongery Direct Stadium (Stephen Chaplin - Leyton Orient) 25/9
Braintree Town - Ironmongery Direct Stadium (Steve Heard - Wrexham) 8/9
Bromley - Hayes Lane (Jim Burgin - Neutral) 18/8
Chorley - The Chorley Group Victory Park Stadium (Jon Landers - York City) 4/8 
Dover Athletic - Crabble Athletic Ground - (Paul Dickinson - Neutral) 29/10
Dover Athletic - Crabble Athletic Ground - (Brian Scott - Neutral) 15/9
Dulwich Hamlet - KNK Stadium (Andy Wilkins - Neutral) 11/10
Dulwich Hamlet - KNK Stadium (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 25/8
Eastleigh - Silverlake Stadium (Jim Burgin - Neutral) 30/6
Ebbsfleet United - Kuflink Stadium (Steve Ware - Gateshead) 8/9
Ebbsfleet United - Kuflink Stadium (Brian Scott - Neutral) 25/8
Gateshead - International Stadium (Graeme Whitton - Leyton Orient) 25/8
Gateshead - International Stadium (Brian Scott - Neutral) 11/8
Gloucester City - Jubilee Stadium (Brian Scott - Neutral) 29/9
Harrogate Town - CNG Stadium (Tony Smith - Neutral) 30/10
Harrogate Town - CNG Stadium (Jon Landers - Harrogate Town) 22/9
Harrogate Town - CNG Stadium (Marcus Dews - Neutral) 8/9
Harrogate Town - CNG Stadium (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 21/7
Havant & Waterlooville - Westleigh Park (Tony Smith - Doing the 134 +24) 7/8
Hereford - Edgar Street (Jon Landers - York City) 1/9
Hereford - Edgar Street (John Hague - Blyth Spartans) 4/8
Hereford - Edgar Street (Andy Munsey - Cardiff City) 28/7
Leyton Orient - Breyer Group Stadium (Andy Wilkins - Neutral) 15/9
Maidenhead United - York Road (Mike Finnister-Smith - FC Halifax Town) 15/9
Maidstone United - Gallagher Stadium (Paul Dickinson - Neutral) 15/9
Oxford City - Court Place Farm (David Airey - Groundhopper) 20/11
Salford City - Peninsula Stadium (Tony Smith - Doing the 134 + 24) 25/9
Salford City - Peninsula Stadium (Brian Scott - Neutral) 8/9
Salford City - Peninsula Stadium (Jeremy Gold - Leyton Orient) 4/8
Slough Town - Arbour Park (Mike Ruthers - Woking) 17/11​
Slough Town - Arbour Park (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 17/11
Slough Town - Arbour Park (Michael Kimberley - Ninety-Two Club) 4/8
Solihull Moors - Automated Technology Stadium (David Airey - Ground Hopper) 30/11
Spennymoor Town - Brewery Field (Brian Scott - Neutral) 27/10
Spennymoor Town - Brewery Field (David Forster - Darlington) 7/8
Sutton United - Borough Sports Ground (Mike Finnister-Smith - FC Halifax Town) 1/9
Wealdstone - Grosvenor Vale (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 22/9
Weston Super Mare - Woodspring Stadium (Gareth Thomas - Wrexham) 11/11
Weston Super Mare - Woodspring Stadium (Jody Grabham - Neutral) 20/10
Woking - Kingfield Stadium (Sam Goody - Neutral) 21/7

Scotland

Aberdeen - Pittodrie Stadium (Steven Roper - West Bromwich Albion) 20/7
Airdrieonians - Excelsior Stadium (John Boynton - Neutral) 17/11
Albion Rovers - Cliftonhill Stadium (Norman Windrum - Neutral) 29/9
Berwick Rangers - Shielfield Park (Mark Steele - Neutral) 27/10
Dumbarton - C&G Systems Stadium (Brian Scott - Neutral) 21/7
Dundee - Kilmac Stadium (Daniel Turner - Groundhopping) 28/7
East Fife - Bayview Stadium (Gary Wiseman - Heart of Midlothian) 21/7
East Fife - Bayview Stadium (John Hague - Raith Rovers) 14/7
Elgin City - Borough Briggs (Brian Scott - Neutral) 24/7
Forfar Athletic - Station Park (Tony Smith - Doing the 134) 25/7
Glasgow Rangers - Ibrox Stadium (John Ainsley - Neutral) 12/8
Heart of Midlothian - Tynecastle Stadium (Mark Wooldridge - Neutral) 10/11
Heart of Midlothian - Tynecastle Stadium (Mark Steele - Neutral) 29/9
Peterhead - Balmoor Stadium (Andrew Wood - Neutral) 22/9
Peterhead - Balmoor Stadium (Steven Roper - Neutral) 21/7
Stirling Albion - Forthbank Stadium (Brian Scott - Neutral) 17/7
St Mirren - Simple Digital Arena (Paul Donaldson - Scotland) 30/8

Wales

Llanelli - Stebonheath Park (Michael - Ninety Two Club) 26/10
Rhyl - Belle Vue (John Hague - Neutral) 12/7
The New Saints - Park Hall (John Hague - Cefn Druids) 28/6

Ireland

Bohemian - Dalymount Park (Steve Burke - Sutton United) 13/10

FACEBOOK

TWITTER