Latest Fans Football Ground Reviews

Below are listed the latest football ground reviews to be added to the website so far this year:

2019

Accrington Stanley - Wham Stadium (Christopher Smith - Fleetwood Town) 30/3​​
Accrington Stanley - Wham Stadium (Matt Burtz - Neutral) 2/3​
Accrington Stanley - Wham Stadium (Ezra Kagan - Coventry City) 2/3
Accrington Stanley - Wham Stadium (Ashley Barnes - Doing the 92) 19/2
Accrington Stanley - Wham Stadium (James - Derby County) 26/1
AFC Wimbledon - Cherry Records Stadium (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 19/1
Aston Villa - Villa Park (Adam - Bristol City) 13/4​​
Aston Villa - Villa Park (Adam - Doing the 92) 30/3​
Aston Villa - Villa Park (Lee Jones - West Bromwich Albion) 16/2
Barnsley - Oakwell (James - Barnsley) 30/3
Birmingham City - St Andrews (Ian Tandy - Sheffield United) 10/4
Birmingham City - St Andrews James (Leeds United) 6/4​
Blackburn Rovers - Ewood Park (Kate Crane - Preston North End) 9/3​
Blackpool - Bloomfield Road (George - Arsenal) 5/1
Bolton Wanderers - University of Bolton Stadium (Steve Ellis - Neutral) 12/3
Bolton Wanderers - University of Bolton Stadium (Timothy Scales - Norwich City) 16/2
Bolton Wanderers - University of Bolton Stadium (Ian Robinson - Preston North End) 9/2
Bolton Wanderers - University of Bolton Stadium (William Bliss - Reading) 29/1
Bournemouth - Vitality Stadium (Ryan Dodds - Newcastle United) 16/3​
Bournemouth - Vitality Stadium (Andrew Walker - Brighton & Hove Albion) 5/1
Brentford - Griffin Park (Lee Roberts - Doing the 92) 5/2
Brentford - Griffin Park (Philip Green - Stoke City) 12/1
Brentford - Griffin Park (Joe Dack - Norwich City) 1/1
Brighton & Hove Albion - Amex Stadium (Mark H - Derby County) 16/2
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium (Tom - Swansea City) 2/2
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium (Patrick Hodkinson - Bolton Wanderers) 12/1
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (Gazza Jarvis - Neutral) 2/3
Burnley - Turf Moor (Eric Spreng - Southampton) 2/2
Burnley - Turf Moor (Aitor Querejeta Uranga - Neutral) 12/1
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 6/4
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Matt Burtz - Everton) 26/2
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Rob Pierce - Everton) 26/2
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Claire Carlin - AFC Bournemouth) 2/2
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Keith Clark - Tottenham Hotspur) 1/1
Carlisle United - Brunton Park (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 5/1
Cheltenham Town - Jonny Rocks Stadium (Ed Trafford - Cambridge United) 19/2
Cheltenham Town - Jonny Rocks Stadium (Ben Castle - Tranmere Rovers) 12/1
Chelsea - Stamford Bridge (Andy Wilkins - Neutral) 12/1
Chelsea - Stamford Bridge (Ian - Newcastle United) 12/1
Colchester United - Jobserve Stadium (Jeff Beastall - Colchester United) 19/1
Colchester United - Jobserve Stadium (Alex - Colchester United) 19/1
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (Yaz Shah - Bristol Rovers) 7/4
Crawley Town - The People's Pension Stadium (Andrew Wood - Mansfield Town) 12/3
Crewe Alexandra - Alexandra Stadium (John Baker - Exeter City) 23/2
Crystal Palace - Selhurst Park (Chris Munnings - Grimsby Town) 5/1
Derby County - Pride Park (Ashley - Neutral) 20/2
Doncaster Rovers - Keepmoat Stadium (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 15/3​
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (Simon King - Gillingham) 2/3​
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (Ruth Lees - Luton Town) 16/2
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (Ashley - Doing the 92) 2/2
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (David - MK Dons) 30/3​
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Matthew McCaughan - Lincoln City) 2/3
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Jim Pedley - Doing the 92) 9/2
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Malcolm Parr - Bury) 19/1
Gillingham - Medway Priestfield Stadium (Christopher Lynskey - Scunthorpe United) 16/2
Gillingham - Medway Priestfield Stadium (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 9/2
Grimsby Town - Blundell Park (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 23/3
Huddersfield Town - John Smiths' Stadium (John Hague - Leicester City) 6/4​
Huddersfield Town - John Smiths' Stadium (James Walker - Neutral) 29/1
Hull City - KCOM Stadium (Andrew Davidson - Doing the 92) 10/4
Hull City - KCOM Stadium (William Biss - Reading) 6/4
Ipswich Town - Portman Road (William Biss - Reading) 2/3
Ipswich Town - Portman Road (Philip Green - Stoke City) 16/2
Ipswich Town - Portman Road (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 12/1
Leeds United - Elland Road (Mark Wardell - Millwall) 30/3​
Leeds United - Elland Road (Kev Edwards - West Bromwich Albion) 1/3
Leeds United - Elland Road (Aitor Kerejeta Uranga - Neutral) 11/1
Leicester City - King Power Stadium (Steve Mitchell - Brighton & Hove Albion) 26/2
Leicester City - King Power Stadium (Stephen Geddes - Southampton) 12/1
Lincoln City - Sincil Bank (Jim Pedley - Neutral) 16/2
Liverpool - Anfield (John Hague - Neutral/Leicester City) 30/1
Liverpool - Anfield (Martin McCleary - Neutral) 31/3
Liverpool - Anfield (Drew - Crystal Palace) 19/1
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (Paul Shillito - Doncaster Rovers) 23/3​
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (Paul Woodley - Portsmouth) 19/1
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (Tim Scales - Doing the 92) 19/1
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (Peter Riley - Barnsley) 1/1
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 1/1
Macclesfield Town - Moss Rose (James Walker - Stevenage) 23/3​
Macclesfield Town - Moss Rose (Matthew - Neutral) 9/2
Manchester City - Etihad Stadium (Jack - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 14/1
Manchester City - Etihad Stadium (Ian Bradley - Rotherham United) 6/1
Manchester City - Etihad Stadium (Stefan - Liverpool) 3/1
Manchester United - Old Trafford (John Wilson - Watford) 30/3
Manchester United - Old Trafford (William Biss - Reading) 5/1
Mansfield Town - One Call Stadium (Andy Newman - Neutral) 23/3
Millwall - The Den (Tim Scales - Norwich City) 2/3
Millwall - The Den (Martyn Bamford - Preston North End) 23/2
MK Dons - Stadium MK (David Morris - Newport County) 23/2
MK Dons - Stadium MK (Roger - Crewe Alexandra) 19/1
Morecambe - Globe Arena (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 13/4​
Morecambe - Globe Arena (Peter Williams - MK Dons) 12/3
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Hornet Fez - Watford) 26/1
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Byrom Oates - Blackburn Rovers) 5/1
Newport County - Rodney Parade (Andrew Wood - Mansfield Town) 9/2
Northampton Town - PTS Academy Stadium (Dan Maguire - Crawley Town) 16/2
Norwich City - Carrow Road (Dave - Birmingham City) 18/1
Norwich City - Carrow Road (Paul Woodley - Portsmouth) 5/1
Notts County - Meadow Lane (John Baker - Exeter City) 11/3​
Notts County - Meadow Lane (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 16/2
Nottingham Forest - City Ground (Carl Murray - Neutral) 9/3​
Oldham Athletic - Boundary Park (Don Harrison - Tranmere Rovers) 2/4
Oldham Athletic - Boundary Park (George Cheevers - Stevenage) 2/3
Oxford United - Kassam Stadium (Paul Woodley - Portsmouth) 19/1
Peterborough United - ABAX Stadium (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 23/2
Plymouth Argyle - Home Park (Jayne - Charlton Athletic) 6/4​
Plymouth Argyle - Home Park (Steve Burghard - Portsmouth) 9/2
Port Vale - Vale Park (Ben Castle - Tranmere Rovers) 19/2
Preston North End - Deepdale (Callum Ramsey - Birmingham City) 16/3​
Preston North End - Deepdale (Will Thurlwell - Neutral) 13/2
Preston North End - Deepdale (Jim Duffy - Doncaster Rovers) 6/1
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Phillip Green - Stoke City) 9/3
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Mark Hogan - Watford) 15/2
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Mike Gover - Portsmouth) 5/2
Rochdale - Crown Oil Arena (John Scott - Doing the 92) 9/2
Rochdale - Crown Oil Arena (James - Coventry City) 9/2
Rotherham United - AESSEAL New York Stadium (Darren - Preston North End) 1/1
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (Yaz Shah - Bristol Rovers) 9/3​
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (Callum Snell - Doing the 92) 19/1
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Robert Bury - Blackburn Rovers) 16/3​​
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Alex Smith - Neutral) 4/3​
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Stadium (David Matthews - AFC Wimbledon) 2/3
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Stadium (Chris Morton - Doing the 92) 2/2
Southend United - Roots Hall (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 2/3
Southend United - Roots Hall (Yaz Shah - Bristol Rovers) 2/2
Southampton - St Mary's Stadium (Scott Brannon - Tottenham Hotspur) 9/3​
Southampton - St Mary's Stadium (Simon Rogers - Doing the 92) 19/1
Stevenage - Lamex Stadium (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 9/3​
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (Ross - Rotherham United) 13/4​
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (William Biss - Reading) 16/3​
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (KP - Bristol City) 1/1
Sunderland - Stadium of Light (James - Coventry City) 13/4​
Sunderland - Stadium of Light (Graham Andrew - Plymouth Argyle) 2/3
Swansea City - Liberty Stadium (Neil Hedge - Sheffield United) 19/1
Tottenham Hotspur - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium (Brian Moore - Neutral) 9/4​​
Tottenham Hotspur - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium (Stephen Welch - Manchester City) 9/4​
Tottenham Hotspur - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium (David London - Crystal Palace) 4/4
Tranmere Rovers - Prenton Park (Peter Williams - MK Dons) 13/4
Tranmere Rovers - Prenton Park (Ed Trafford - Neutral) 23/2
Tranmere Rovers - Prenton Park (Sam Jones - Doing the 92) 4/1
Walsall - Banks's Stadium (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 23/3
Walsall - Banks's Stadium (Jamie Morgan - Scunthorpe United) 12/1
Wembley Stadium (Jack - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 7/4
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Liam Smith - Neutral) 12/2
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Con - Middlesbrough) 2/2
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (John Holland - Norwich City) 12/1
West Ham United - London Stadium (Jack - Newcastle United) 2/3
West Ham United - London Stadium (Ryan - Newcastle United) 2/3
West Ham United - London Stadium (Tim Eldridge - Birmingham City) 5/1
West Ham United - London Stadium (Rich Swainson - Birmingham City) 5/1
West Ham United - London Stadium (Andrew Davidson - Doing the 92) 2/1
Wigan Athletic - DW Stadium (Shane - Middlesbrough) 2/3
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Molineux (David - Cardiff City) 2/3
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Molineux (Callum Pattison - Newcastle United) 11/2
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Molineux (Russ Poole - Liverpool) 7/1
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (James Butler - Charlton Athletic) 9/4
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (David Keegan - Bradford City) 2/2
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (Paul Shillito - Doncaster Rovers) 12/1
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 1/1
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (Lee Bradbury - Coventry City) 1/1
Yeovil Town - Huish Park (Paul Vinson - Crawley Town) 13/4

National League

Aldershot Town - EBB Stadium (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 30/3​
Aldershot Town - EBB Stadium (Steve Ware - Gateshead) 2/3
Barnet - Hive Stadium (David Stockwell - Aldershot Town) 26/3​
Barnet - Hive Stadium (John Eccles - Halifax Town) 12/3
Barnet - Hive Stadium (Rob Smith - Brentford) 28/1
Barnet - Hive Stadium (Lee Roberts - Neutral) 28/1
Brackley Town - St James' Park (Jeremy Gold - Leyton Orient) 23/2
Braintree Town - Cressing Road Stadium (Richard Mackey - Bromley) 23/3
Bromley - Hayes Lane (Joe Jackson - Leyton Orient) 2/4​
Bromley - Hayes Lane (Andrew Wood - Neutral) 5/1
Chesterfield - Proact Stadium (Ross - Neutral) 23/3​
Chesterfield - Proact Stadium (Mike Finnister-Smith - FC Halifax Town) 9/2
Chorley - Victory Park (Atholl Beattie - Neutral) 23/3
Curzon Ashton - Tameside Stadium (Matt Burtz - Neutral) 4/3
Curzon Ashton - Tameside Stadium (Matt - Darlington) 26/1
Darlington - Blackwell Meadows (Jeremy Gold - Neutral) 16/2
Dulwich Hamlet - Champion Hill (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 9/2
Dulwich Hamlet - Champion Hill (Brian Scott - Neutral) 26/1
East Thurrock United - Future Fuels Stadium (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 2/3
Gateshead - International Stadium (Lewis James - Ebbsfleet United) 6/4
Gateshead - International Stadium (James Hutchinson - Neutral) 8/1
Hartlepool United - Victoria Park (Graeme Whitton - Leyton Orient) 9/2
Havant & Waterlooville - Westleigh Park (John Walker - Leyton Orient) 2/3
Leyton Orient - Breyer Group Stadium (Gary Morgan - Neutral) 26/1
Nuneaton Town - Liberty Way Stadium (David Forster - Darlington) 23/3;
Salford City - Peninsula Stadium (Richard Mackey - Bromley) ​30/3
Slough Town - Arbour Park (Brian Scott - Neutral) 19/1
Spennymoor Town - Brewery Field (Jeremy Gold - Neutral) 13/4
Wrexham - Racecourse Stadium (John Hague - Wales) 20/3

Scotland

Albion Rovers - Reigart Stadium (Mark Jones - Neutral) 30/3
Annan Athletic - Galabank (Colin James - Neutral) 2/3
Arbroath - Gayfield Park (Tony Smith - Doing the 134) 16/3​
Arbroath - Gayfield Park (John Boynton - Neutral) 23/2
Dundee - Kilmac Stadium (John Boynton - Neutral) 9/3
Dundee - Kilmac Stadium (Damian Purser - Neutral) 22/2​
East Fife - Bayview Stadium (Damian Purser - Neutral) 23/2
Edinburgh City - Ainslie Park (Tony Smith - Doing the 134) 5/3
Livingston - Tony Macaroni Arena (Graeme Whitton - Dundee) 16/2
Montrose - Links Park (Brian Moore - Stenhousemuir) 11/3​
Montrose - Links Park (Thomas Inglis - Dundee United) 19/1
Rangers - Ibrox Stadium (Matt Burtz - Neutral) 27/2

Northern Ireland

Warrenpoint Town - Milltown (Max Loy - Neutral) 19/1

Republic of Ireland

UCD - UCD Bowl (John Turner - Neutral) 1/3

2018/19

Accrington Stanley - Wham Stadium (Harry Davies - Peterborough United) 29/12
Arsenal - Emirates Stadium (Jack Richardson - Doing the 92) 22/10
Aston Villa - Villa Park (Matt - Nottingham Forest) 25/11
Barnsley - Oakwell (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 8/12
Birmingham City - St Andrews (Adam Robinson - Bristol City) 8/12
Blackburn Rovers - Ewood Park (Brian Moore - Millwall) 11/8
Blackpool - Bloomfield Road (Peter Ford - Bristol Rovers) 3/11
Bolton Wanderers - University of Bolton Stadium (Jake - Sheffield United) 25/8
Bradford City - Northern Commercials Stadium (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 8/11
Brentford - Griffin Park (Richard Symonds - Cheltenham Town) 28/8
Brighton & Hove Albion - Amex Stadium (DaveF - Chelsea) 16/12
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium - (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 10/11
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium - (Tom Churchward - Blackburn Rovers) 2/9
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (Jon Brown - Oxford United) 20/10
Burnley - Turf Moor (Tony Stock - West Ham United) 30/12
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (Graham Andrew - Plymouth Argyle) 5/12
Bury - Gigg Lane (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 6/10
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Julesboy - Brighton & Hove Albion) 10/11
Charlton Athletic - The Valley (Yaz Shah - Bristol Rovers) 24/11
Chelsea - Stamford Bridge (Paul Sheppard - Bournemouth) 19/12
Colchester United - Jobserve Stadium (Andy Wilkins - England) 19/11
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (Jack - Southend United) 5/12
Crewe Alexandra - Alexandra Stadium (Rhys Gratton - Doing the 92) 8/12
Crystal Palace - Selhurst Park (Mark Manuel - Chelsea) 30/12
Derby County - Pride Park (Tom - Swansea City) 1/12
Doncaster Rovers - Keepmoat Stadium (Ian Bradley - Neutral) 17/11
Everton - Goodison Park (Dan Turner - Tottenham Hotspur) 23/12
Exeter City - St James' Park (Paul - Grimsby Town) 29/12
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (James Walker - Doing the 92) 2/10
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Callan Rowland - Crewe Alexandra) 22/12
Fulham - Craven Cottage (John Hague - Neutral/Leicester City) 5/12
Gillingham - Medway Priestfield Stadium (Paul Woodley - Portsmouth) 26/12
Huddersfield Town - John Smiths' Stadium (Viv Johnson - Brighton & Hove Albion) 1/12
Hull City - KCOM Stadium (Ian Robinson - Preston North End) 20/10
Leeds United - Elland Road (William Bliss - Reading) 27/11
Leicester City - King Power Stadium (Aidan - Cardiff City) 29/12
Lincoln City - Sincil Bank (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 24/11
Lincoln City - Sincil Bank (Steven Maddison - Mansfield Town) 4/9
Liverpool - Anfield (David Salter - Cardiff City) 27/10
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (Ellie - Fleetwood Town) 8/12 
Macclesfield Town - Moss Rose (Adam - Port Vale) 22/12
Manchester United - Old Trafford (Keith Clark - Tottenham Hotspur) 27/8
Millwall - The Den (Graham Andrew - Plymouth Argyle) 29/8
MK Dons - Stadium MK (Andrew Weston - Colchester United) 22/12
Morecambe - Globe Arena (Alex Hendrikson - Sunderland) 13/11
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Lewis Richmond - West Ham United) 1/12
Newport County - Rodney Parade (Kevin Dixon - Grimsby Town) 25/8
Northampton Town - PTS Academy Stadium (Kevin Dixon - Grimsby Town) 24/11
Norwich City - Carrow Road (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 1/12
Nottingham Forest - City Ground (Luke - Neutral) 3/11
Notts County - Meadow Lane (Geoff Thornton - Crawley Town) 2/10
Oldham Athletic - Boundary Park (John Baker - Exeter City) 22/12
Peterborough United - ABAX Stadium (Dan Maguire - Doing the 92) 1/12
Port Vale - Vale Park (Harry - Swindon Town) 24/11
Preston North End - Deepdale (Bruce - West Bromwich Albion) 29/9
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Anselm Winner - Brentford) 10/11
Reading - Madejski Stadium (Philip Green - Stoke City) 1/12
Rochdale - Crown Oil Arena (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 21/8
Rotherham United - AESSEAL New York Stadium (Jacob Bishop - West Bromwich Albion) 22/12
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (Steve Burghard - Portsmouth) 24/11 
Sheffield United - Bramall Lane (Bill Holt - Blackburn Rovers) 29/12
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (John Clarke - Norwich City) 3/11
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Stadium (David Crossfield - Barnsley) 23/10
Southampton - St Mary's Stadium (Norman Miller - Watford) 10/11
Southend United - Roots Hall (Geoff Thornton - Crawley Town) 10/11
Stevenage - Lamex Stadium (Andrew Davidson - Doing the 92) 23/10
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (Simon - Brentford) 11/8
Sunderland - Stadium of Light (Harry - Bradford City) 26/12
Swansea City - Liberty Stadium (Shaun - Leeds United) 21/8
Swindon Town - County Ground (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 18/8
Tottenham Hotspur - Wembley Stadium (Russ Poole - Liverpool) 15/9
Tranmere Rovers - Prenton Park (David Johnson - Liverpool) 10/7
Walsall - Banks's Stadium (Ryan Jones - Stoke City) 14/7
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Luke Smith - Neutral) 29/12
West Ham United - London Stadium (Stephen B - Watford) 22/12
Wigan Athletic - DW Stadium (Paul G - Birmingham City) 22/12
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Molineux (Stefan - Liverpool) 21/12
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (Tim Scales - Norwich City) 25/9
Yeovil Town - Huish Park (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 11/8

FACEBOOK

TWITTER