Latest Fans Football Ground Reviews

Below are listed the latest football ground reviews to be added to the website.

2018/19

Eastleigh - Silverlake Stadium (Jim Burgin - Neutral) 30/6

2018

AFC Wimbledon - Kingsmeadow Stadium (Joseph McDonagh - Oldham Athletic) 21/4
AFC Wimbledon - Kingsmeadow Stadium (James Foster - Blackburn Rovers) 27/2
Barnet - Hive Stadium (Mike Weston - Swindon Town) 1/1
Barnsley - Oakwell (Steve Smytheman - Doing the 92 Again) 28/4 
Barnsley - Oakwell (Tony MacRae - Bristol City) 31/3
Barnsley - Oakwell (Jack Tyldsley - Bolton Wanderers) 18/2
Barnsley - Oakwell (Aimee Henry - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 13/1
Barnsley - Oakwell (Jay Thomas - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 13/1
Barnsley - Oakwell (Richard Fletcher - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 13/1
Birmingham City - St Andrews (Richard Symonds - Doing the 92) 31/3
Birmingham City - St Andrews (Brian Moore - Millwall) 17/2
Blackburn Rovers - Ewood Park (Rob Pickett - Oxford United) 5/5 
Blackburn Rovers - Ewood Park (Clive Richards - Shrewsbury Town) 13/1
Bolton Wanderers - Macron Stadium (Specky - Neutral) 3/4
Bolton Wanderers - Macron Stadium (Kieran B - Ipswich Town) 20/1
Bradford City - Northern Commercials Stadium (Steve Burghard - Portsmouth) 17/4
Brighton & Hove Albion - Amex Stadium (Paul Smith - Tottenham Hotspur) 17/4 
Brighton & Hove Albion - Amex Stadium (Fran Alsop - Coventry City) 17/2
Brighton & Hove Albion - Amex Stadium (Paul Sheppard - AFC Bournemouth) 1/1
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium (Phil Graham - Doing the 92) 21/4
Bristol City - Ashton Gate Stadium (Fred Martin - Brentford) 2/4
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (James Butler - Charlton Athletic) 7/4
Bristol Rovers - Memorial Stadium (Mark Ball - Shrewsbury Town) 3/2
Burnley - Turf Moor (Richard Symonds - Doing the 92) 13/5
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (Brian Moore - Millwall) 24/2
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (Bobbie - Millwall) 24/2
Burton Albion - Pirelli Stadium (Joseph Burns - Nottingham Forest) 17/2
Cambridge United - Cambs Glass Stadium (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 5/5
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Philip Graham - Doing the 92) 21/4 
Cardiff City - Cardiff City Stadium (Jack Tyldsley - Bolton Wanderers) 13/2
Carlisle United - Brunton Park (Ian Rose - Doing the 92) 13/1
Carlisle United - Brunton Park (Adrian Hurst - Sheffield Wednesday) 6/1
Charlton Athletic - The Valley (David King - Plymouth Argyle) 24/3
Charlton Athletic - The Valley (Chris - Shrewsbury Town) 24/2
Charlton Athletic - The Valley (Ethan - Shrewsbury Town) 24/2
Charlton Athletic - The Valley (Georgina Hawkes - Neutral) 18/2
Chelsea - Stamford Bridge (Paul R - Arsenal) 27/2
Chesterfield - Proact Stadium (John Hague - Neutral) 14/5
Chesterfield - Proact Stadium (Russell - Wycombe Wanderers) 28/4
Chesterfield - Proact Stadium (Julian Worsdale - Lincoln City) 14/4
Chesterfield - Proact Stadium (Matthew McCaughan - Lincoln City) 10/3 
Chesterfield - Proact Stadium (Dan Maguire - Crawley Town) 3/2
Colchester United - Weston Homes Community Stadium (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 13/2
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (Kevin Dixon - Grimsby Town) 24/3
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (John Hague - Neutral) 10/2
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (Edward Trafford - Cambridge United) 30/1
Coventry City - Ricoh Arena (Philip Green - Stoke City) 6/1
Crawley Town - Checkatrade.com Stadium - (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 14/4
Crewe Alexandra - Alexandra Stadium (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 17/3
Derby County - Pride Park (Thomas Maggs - Middlesbrough) 21/4
Derby County - Pride Park (Shaun - Leeds United) 21/2
Derby County - Pride Park (Josh Townsend - Leeds United) 21/2
Derby County - Pride Park (George Crisp - Norwich City) 10/2
Doncaster Rovers - Keepmoat Stadium (Yaz Shah - Bristol Rovers) 27/1
Everton - Goodison Park (Eric Spreng - Southampton) 5/ 5
Everton - Goodison Park (Reece - Newcastle United) 23/4
Everton - Goodison Park (Ted Maguire - Crystal Palace) 10/2
Exeter City - St James' Park (Dam Maguire - Crawley Town) 21/4
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (David King - Plymouth Argyle) 10/3
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (Lee Roberts - Portsmouth) 20/2
Fleetwood Town - Highbury Stadium (Mark Ball - Shrewsbury Town) 13/2
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Dave Watson - Notts County) 10/3 
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Mike Fox - Crawley Town) 24/2
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Dan Maguire - Crawley Town) 24/2
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 3/2
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Rob Graddage - Cambridge United) 20/1
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Brian Scott - Neutral) 20/1
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Matt Bullock - Neutral) 6/1
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Matt Forrester - Port Vale) 6/1
Forest Green Rovers - The New Lawn (Hugh Connor - Wycombe Wanderers) 1/1
Fulham - Craven Cottage (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 3/2
Grimsby Town - Blundell Park (Alan White - Notts County) 28/4
Huddersfield Town - John Smith's Stadium (Richard Symonds - Doing the 92) 14/4
Huddersfield Town - John Smith's Stadium (Joel Mellor - Liverpool) 30/1
Ipswich Town - Portman Road (Aimee Henry - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 27/1
Ipswich Town - Portman Road (Jon Thomson - Sheffield United) 6/1
Leeds United - Elland Road (Jamie Stone - Queens Park Rangers) 6/5
Leeds United - Elland Road (Jack Tyldsley - Bolton Wanderers) 30/3
Leeds United - Elland Road (Brian Moore - Millwall) 20/1
Leicester City - King Power Stadium (David Burkett - West Ham United) 5/5 
Leicester City - King Power Stadium (Christopher Smith - Fleetwood Town) 16/1
Lincoln City - Sincil Bank Stadium (Phil & Roo - Exeter City) 12/5
Lincoln City - Sincil Bank Stadium (Russell - Wycombe Wanderers) 17/4
Liverpool - Anfield (Dave - Watford) 18/3
Liverpool - Anfield (Stephen Geddes - Southampton) 18/11
Luton Town - Kenilworth Road (Dan Maquire - Crawley Town) 13/2 
Manchester City - Etihad Stadium (David Smith - Bristol City) 9/1
Manchester City - Etihad Stadium (Ryan Hunt - Bristol City) 9/1
Mansfield Town - One Call Stadium Steve Smytheman (Doing the 92 again) 5/5
Mansfield Town - One Call Stadium (David Beck - Lincoln City) 6/3
Middlesbrough - Riverside Stadium (Aimee Henry - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 30/3
Middlesbrough - Riverside Stadium (Shaun - Leeds United) 2/3
Millwall - The Den (Simon Bartlett - Nottingham Forest) 30/3
Millwall - The Den (Jeff Davison - Sunderland) 3/3
MK Dons - Stadium MK (Jack Jones - Doncaster Rovers) 14/4 
MK Dons - Stadium MK (James Butler - Charlton Athletic) 17/2
Morecambe - Globe Arena (Hugh James - Neutral) 17/3
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Geoff White - Chelsea) 13/5 
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Alex - Neutral) 11/2 
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Alun Williams - Newcastle United) 13/1
Newcastle United - St James' Park (Lewis Dunk - Luton Town) 6/1
Newport County - Rodney Parade (David Wells - Doing the 92) 17/2
Newport County - Rodney Parade (Shaun - Leeds United) 7/1
Newport County - Rodney Parade (Phillip Bell - Leeds United) 7/1
Northampton Town - Sixfields Stadium (David King - Plymouth Argyle) 21/4
Northampton Town - Sixfields Stadium (Bryan Davis - Plymouth Argyle) 21/4
Norwich City - Carrow Road (Shaun - Leeds United) 28/4 
Norwich City - Carrow Road (Richard Symonds - Doing the 92) 17/3
Nottingham Forest - City Ground (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 13/1
Nottingham Forest - City Ground (Olly - Arsenal) 7/1
Notts County - Meadow Lane (Frank Alsop - Coventry City) 18/5 
Notts County - Meadow Lane (Andy Newman - Neutral) 27/1
Notts County - Meadow Lane (Dan Maguire - Neutral) 23/1
Oldham Athletic - Boundary Park (Jon Cobb - Portsmouth) 17/3
Oxford United - Kassam Stadium (Thomas Inglis - Neutral) 14/4
Oxford United - Kassam Stadium (David King - Plymouth Argyle) 17/2
Oxford United - Kassam Stadium (Bryan & Karen Davis - Plymouth Argyle) 17/2
Peterborough United - ABAX Stadium - (David King - Neutral) 2/4
Portsmouth - Fratton Park (Matt Boughton - Gillingham) 10/3
Portsmouth - Fratton Park (Chris - Shrewsbury Town) 27/1
Port Vale - Vale Park (Julian Worsdale - Lincoln City) 14/4
Port Vale - Vale Park (Michael Weeks - Neutral) 3/2
Preston North End - Deepdale (Aimee Henry - Wolverhampton Wanderers) 17/2
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Matthew Riley - Preston North End) 14/4
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Adrian Hurst - Sheffield Wednesday) 10/4
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Jack Tyldsley - Bolton Wanderers) 17/2
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Joe Spellman - Sunderland) 10/3
Queens Park Rangers - Loftus Road Stadium (Lewis Young - MK Dons) 6/1
Reading - Madejski Stadium (Kieran B - Ipswich Town) 28/4
Reading - Madejski Stadium (Matthew Riley - Preston North End) 7/4
Reading - Madejski Stadium (Richard - Derby County) 24/2
Reading - Madejski Stadium (Brian Moore - Millwall) 3/2
Rochdale - Crown Oil Arena (Mark Ball - Shrewsbury Town) 31/3
Rochdale - Crown Oil Arena (Christopher Smith - Fleetwood Town) 20/3
Rochdale - Crown Oil Arena (Alan Birch - AFC Wimbledon) 17/3
Rotherham United - AESSEAL New York Stadium (John Hague - Neutral) 20/5
Rotherham United - AESSEAL New York Stadium (Paul Dickinson - Neutral) 16/5
Rotherham United - AESSEAL New York Stadium (Rob Pickett - Oxford United) 13/2
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (David King - Plymouth Argyle) 1/5
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (Mark Ball - Shrewsbury Town) 17/3
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (Charlie Robinson - Rotherham United) 10/2
Scunthorpe United - Glanford Park (Joe - Gillingham) 20/1
Sheffield United - Bramall Lane (Bobbie - Millwall) 15/4
Sheffield United - Bramall Lane (Tony Moore - Sheffield United) 2/4
Sheffield United - Bramall Lane (Shaun - Leeds United) 10/2
Sheffield United - Bramall Lane (Richard Symonds - Doing the 92) 27/1
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Matt Lawton - Bolton Wanderers) 10/3
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Jack Tyldsley - Bolton Wanderers) 10/3
Sheffield Wednesday - Hillsborough (Sam - Bolton Wanderers) 10/3
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Meadow (Bryan Davis - Plymouth Argyle) 10/2
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Meadow (Neil Boughton - Plymouth Argyle) 10/2
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Meadow (Les Herbert - Plymouth Argyle) 10/2
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Meadow (Boysie - West Ham United) 7/1
Shrewsbury Town - Montgomery Waters Meadow (Dom Weiss - Oldham Athletic) 1/1
Southend United - Roots Hall (Georgina Hawkes - Neutral) 24/3
Southend United - Roots Hall (Adrian - Neutral) 17/2
Stevenage - Lamex Stadium (Donald - Doing the 92) 10/3 
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (Rob - Everton) 17/3
Stoke City - bet365 Stadium (Adam - Newcastle United) 1/1
Sunderland - Stadium of Light (Mike Norman - Brentford) 17/10
Swansea City - Liberty Stadium (Wayne Pithers - Southampton) 8/5
Swindon Town - Energy Check County Ground (Jack Richardson - Mansfield Town) 10/2
Swindon Town - Energy Check County Ground (Andrew Wood - Mansfield Town) 10/2
Tottenham Hotspur - Wembley Stadium (Rene Vassallo - Neutral) 31/1
Walsall - Banks's Stadium (John Hague - Neutral) 7/5
Walsall - Banks's Stadium (Andy Willis - Neutral) 28/4
Watford - Vicarage Road (Phillip Gardner - West Bromwich Albion) 3/3
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Paul Elphin - Tottenham Hotspur) 5/5
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Ryan Law - Swansea City) 7/4
West Bromwich Albion - The Hawthorns (Rachel Ryen - Huddersfield Town) 24/2
West Ham United - London Stadium (Paul Dickinson - Doing the 92) 10/2
West Ham United - London Stadium (Chris - Shrewsbury Town) 16/1
Wigan Athletic - DW Stadium (Lee Roberts - Doing the 92) 19/2
Wigan Athletic - DW Stadium (Elliott Smith - West Ham United) 27/1
Wigan Athletic - DW Stadium (Billy - West Ham United) 27/1
Wycombe Wanderers - Adams Park (Martin Atherton - Preston North End) 6/1

National League

Aldershot Town - EBB Stadium (David Osborne - Maidenhead United) 7/4
Barrow - Furnace Building Society Stadium (George - Sutton United) 13/2
Brackley Town - St James Park (Mark Munday - Neutral) 30/3
Braintree Town - Ironmongery Direct Stadium (Andy Wilkins - Concord Rangers) 14/4
Bromley - H2T Group Stadium (Lewis - Gateshead) 17/3
Boreham Wood - Meadow Park (Paul Dickinson - Neutral) 28/4
Boreham Wood - Meadow Park (Paul Stone - Maidenhead United) 13/3
Boston United - Jakemans Stadium (Daniel Turner - Neutral) 6/1
Boston United - Jakemans Stadium (John Hague - Blyth Spartans) 27/1
Bromley - H2T Group Stadium (Mike Finnister- Smith - Halifax Town) 27/1
Chester - Lookers Vauxhall Deva Stadium (Callum Pattison - Gateshead) 20/1
Chippenham Town - Hardenhuish Park (Brian Scott - Neutral) 31/3
Chorley - Chorley Group Victory Park Stadium (John Hague - Blyth Spartans) 14/4
Concord Rangers - Aspect Arena (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 7/4
Dartford - Princes Park (Myles Munsey - Groundhopper) 13/1
Darlington - Blackwell Meadows (John Hague - Blyth Spartans) 3/2
FC United - Broadhurst Park (Peter Holdridge - Darlington) 14/4
Gateshead - Gateshead International Stadium (Simon Lawson - Neutral) 24/3
Gateshead - Gateshead International Stadium (Jamie - Neutral) 13/3
Gateshead - Gateshead International Stadium (John Watson - Leyton Orient) 6/3
Gateshead - Gateshead International Stadium (Duncan - Neutral) 6/3
Gateshead - Gateshead International Stadium (Geoff - Maidstone United) 6/2
Halifax Town - MBi Shay Stadium (Keith Beswick - Tranmere Rovers) 21/4
Hampton & Richmond - Beveree Stadium (Myles Munsey - Ground Hopper) 24/3
Kidderminster Harriers - Aggborough (Mike Finister-Smith) 2/4
Maidenhead United - York Road (Paul Dickinson - Neutral) 30/3
Maidenhead United - York Road (John Hague - Neutral) 17/3
Maidstone United - Gallagher Stadium (Wayne Pithers - Neutral) 13/1
Maidstone United - Gallagher Stadium (Nick - Ebbsfleet United) 9/1
North Ferriby United - EON Visuals Stadium (John Hague - Blyth Spartans) 24/3
Nuneaton Town - LDJ Solicitors Stadium (John Hague - Blyth Spartans) 28/4
Solihull Moors - Automated Technology Group Stadium (Paul Dickinson - Neutral) 17/2
St Albans City - Clarence Park (Tom Hicks - Neutral) 10/3
St Albans City - Clarence Park (Paul Dickinson - Harrogate Town) 13/1
Sutton United - Knights Community Stadium (Colin - Wrexham) 17/2
Sutton United - Knights Community Stadium (Gareth Jones - Wrexham) 17/2
Tamworth - The Lamb (John Hague - Blyth Spartans) 13/2
Tamworth - The Lamb (Mike Finnister-Smith - Neutral) 20/1
Torquay United - Launa Windows Stadium (Mike Finnister-Smith -  FC Halifax Town) 10/3
Woking - Laithwaite Community Stadium (Mike Finnister-Smith - FC Halifax Town) 14/4
Woking - Laithwaite Community Stadium (Paul Dickinson - Neutral) 10/3

Scotland

Albion Rovers - Cliftonhill Stadium (Andy James - Neutral) 2/1
Alloa Athletic - Recreation Park (Tony Smith - Neutral) 27/11
Annan Athletic - Galabank (Andrew Wood - Neutral) 20/2
Celtic - Celtic Park (Paul Donaldson - Aberdeen) 13/5
Dumbarton - The Your Radio 103FM Stadium (Tony Smith - Doing the 134) 13/3
Dumbarton - The Your Radio 103FM Stadium (John Boynton - Neutral) 10/3
Dunfermline - East End Park (Jamie Houston - Neutral) 26/1
Edinburgh City - Ainslie Park Stadium (Graeme Whitton - Neutral) 13/1
Glasgow Rangers - Ibrox Stadium (John Wilson - Neutral) 22/4
Heart of Midlothian - Tynecastle Stadium (Gareth King - Neutral) 17/3
Morton - Cappielow Park (Tony Smith - Doing the 134) 10/4
Partick Thistle - Energy Check Stadium at Firhill (Colin James - Neutral) 7/4
Stranraer - Stair Park (Tony Smith - Doing the 134) 20/2

Northern Ireland

Carrick Rangers - Taylors Avenue (DMac - Crusaders) 6/2
Cliftonville - Solitude (Mark Jones - Neutral) 10/3
Linfield - Windsor Park (DMac - Crusaders) 30/12

Republic of Ireland

Bray Wanderers - Carlisle Grounds (Peter Holdridge - Neutral) 11/5

Wales

Barry Town United - Jenner Park (John Hague - Wales) 20/3

FACEBOOK

TWITTER